2018 Crews

CULRC 2018 (Won - 1/3 length)

Bow: Calum Macrae (GB/Ireland) Gonville and Cauis College - Languages

2: Julian Sprosmann (Germany) Darwin College - Finance

3: Zenas Van Veldhoven (Belgium) Wolfson College - Engineering

4: Neil Paul (Great Britain) King's College - Engineering

5: Theo Weinberger (Great Britain) St John's College - Natural Sciences

6: Felix Koninx (Netherlands/Australia) St John's College - Geography

7: Ben Mackworth (Great Britain) Corpus Christi College - Chemistry

Str: Sam Philpott (Great Britain) Girton College - Materials' Science

Cox: Juliet Armstrong (Great Britain) Trinity College - History

OULRC 2018

Bow: Roman Girn (Great Britain) St Cross College - Oriental Studies

2: Alexander Rowe-Jones (Great Britain) University College - Physics

3: Agamemnon Crumpton (Great Britain) Queen's College - Chemistry

4: Sooraj Mahesh (Great Britain) St Peter's College - Medicine

5: Jonathan Martin (Great Britain) Balliol College - Medicine

6: Iain McGurgan (Ireland) St Hilda's College - Neuroscience

7: Alexander Pavitt (Great Britain) Queen's College - Medicine

Str: Dan Bowden (Great Britain) Christ Church College - Statistics

Cox: Dhaval Desai (Great Britain) St Edmund Hall - Mathematics

CUWBC Lightweights 2018 (Won - 1/2 length)

Bow: Ellie Thompson (Great Britain) Newnham College - Geography

2: Victoria Walker (Great Britain) Gonville & Cauis College - Medicine

3: Deborah Oakely (Great Britain) Darwin College - Neuroscience

4: Lucy Harris (Great Britain) Queens' College - Engineering

5: Olivia Hamilton (Great Britain) Magdalene College - Medicine

6: Rebecca Hartwell (Great Britain) Queens' College - Engineering

7: Miriam Aspley (Great Britain Christ's College - Computing

Str: Naomi Pygott  (Great Britain) Peterhouse - Medicine

Cox: Stephanie Payne (Great Britain) Trinity Hall - Anthropology

OUWLRC 2018

Bow: Grace Hanna (Great Britain) Exeter College - Mathematics

2: Fiona Jamieson (Great Britain) Corpus Christi College - Plant Science

3: Christina Turner (Great Britain) St Edmund Hall - Surgical Science

4: Eleanor Watts (Great Britain) Wolfson College - Population Health

5: Hannah Patel (Great Britain) Linacre College - Biomedicine

6: Maline Meiske (Germany) St Antony's College - International Relations

7: Caitlin O'Brien (Great Britain) Jesus College - Biomedical Imaging

Str: Grace Joel (Australia) Balliol College - PPE

Cox: Sowon Lee (Korea) Somerville College - Classics

OUWLRC 2018

Reserve Crews

Granta

Bow: Jonathan Shoesmith - Peterhouse

2: Nicholas Rice - Magdalene

3: Hugo Ventham - Homerton

Str: Thomas Roe - Emmanuel College

Coach: Matthew Holland

Nepthys

Bow: Andrew Linden - Brasenose College

2: Anton Peez - St Antony's College

3: Alexander Allison - St Edmund Hall

Str: George Spill - St Edmund Hall (President)

Cox: Holl Metcalf - University College

Coach: Samuel Wells

CUWBC Lightweight Reserves

Bow: Aurelia Dixon - Trinity College

2: Jamie Fox - Clare College

3: Jessica Godden - Emmanuel College

Stroke: Louise Brett - Fitzwilliam College

Cox: Tara Slade - Gonville and Cauis College

Coach: Matthew Holland

Tethys

Bow: Katherine Ferris - Trinity College

2: Amanda Thomas - Somerville College

3: Naomi Holland - Christ Church College

Stroke: Emily Hinson - St Hugh's College

Cox: Jolet Mimpen - Green Templeton College

Coach: Jill Betts

Follow us on Twitter

RT @CUWBC: GOLD for Jess Godden (Emmanuel) and Louise Brett (Fitzwilliam) in Championship Lightweight Pairs #BUCSRegatta #rowingrelated #cu…

RT @OUWLRC: Our Lw8+ have won gold 💪🥇💙 #OUWLRC #BUCSRegatta #Winners

RT @HeymannJoanna: The start date of my row in a single from London to Oxford (165km) is 27th April. I'm aiming for a new target of £10,000…