2016 Crews

CULRC 2016 (Won - Easily)

Bow: Ben Mackworth (Great Britain) Corpus Christi College - Natural Science

2: Thomas Wileman (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Veterinary Science

3: Jamie Brown (Great Britain) King's College - English

4: Sam Philpott (Great Britain) Girton College - Natural Science

5: Theo Clark (Great Britain) Pembroke College - History & Philosophy of Science

6: Charlie Cummins (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Medicine

7: Charlie Cullen (Great Britain) Selwyn College - Natural Science

Str: Giovanni Bergamo-Andreis (Great Britain/France) Queens' College - Engineering

Cox: Sneha Naik (Great Britain) St.John's College - Natural Science

CULRC 2016

OULRC 2016

Bow: Frederick Hamilton (Australia) Wolfson College - Development Studies

2: Alexander Pavitt (Great Britain/USA) Queen's College - Medicine

3: Jose Arturo Villanueva Moreno (Mexico) Brasenose College - Water Science Mgt.& Policy

4: Alec Trigger (Great Britain) Oriel College - Engineering Science

5: Aidan Walker (Great Britain) Exeter College - Chromasome & Development Biology

6: Graham Baird (Great Britain) St.Edmund's Hall - Mathematics

7: Henry Smith (Great Britain) Trinity College - French & German

Str: Alexander Rowe-Jones (Great Britain) University College - Physics

Cox: Joanna Brown (Great Britain) Keble College - Human Sciences

Coach: Mike Hill

OULRC 2016

OUWLRC 2016 (Won - Canvas)

Bow: Anna Robotham (Great Britain/Germany) Wadham  - Water Science Policy & Mgt.

2: Danielle Edmunds (Great Britain) Keble College - Biological Science

3: Jenny Tran (Australian) Green Templeton College - Obstetrics & Gynaecology

4: Sarah Lucas (Great Britain) Linacre College - Geology

5: Kirstin Bilham (Great Britain/Switzerland) Lincoln College - Zoology

6: Jowita Mieszkowska (Poland) Exeter College - Law

7: Genevieve Laurier (Canada) Green Templeton  - Evidence Based Social Intervention

Str: Laure Bonfils (France) St.Hugh's - Engineering Science

Cox: Anna Corderoy (Great Britain) St.Catherine's - English

Coach: Chris O'Hara

OUWLRC 2016

CUWBC Lightweights 2016

Bow: Ellie Hopgood (Great Britain) Girton College - Natural Science

2: Iona Casley (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - Anglo Saxon, Norse & Celtic

3: Ruth Allen (Great Britain) Emmanuel College - Classics

4: Peta Blundell (Australia) Hughes Hall - Law

5: Alexandra Wood (Great Britain) Newnham - Education

6: Imogen Grant (Great Britain) Trinity College - Medicine

7: Dorottya Nagy (Hungary) Churchill College - Veterinary Medicine

Str: Rachel Snow (Great Britain) Churchill College - Medicine

Cox: Nicole Abernathy (Canada) St.Edmunds Hall - Architecture & Urban Studies

Coach : Nick Acock

CUWBC Lightweights 2016

Follow us on Twitter

RT @Leander_Club: A special treat for the inaugural winners of the Peter Sutherland Memorial Race was to receive their medals from Prime Mi…

Thank you to all for coming to watch the Henley Boat Races & congratulations to all athletes @OUWLRC @OULightweights @CULRC @CUWBC_lwts

RESULT: Lightweight Men's Boat Race Cambridge beat Oxford by 1.75L @CULRC @OULightweights