2015 Crews

CULRC 2015 (Won 4ft)

Bow: Tim Rademacher (Germany) Clare College - Physical Geography (PhD)

2: Tom Wileman (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Veterinary Medicine

3: Moritz Malthey (Germany) St.John's College - Stem Cell Biology (PhD)

4: Lawrence Clare (Great Britain) Christ's College - History

5: Charlie Cullen (Great Britain) Selwyn College - Biological Natural Sciences

6: Archie Wood (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Physics

7: Raffaele Russo (Italy) Girton College - Engineering

Str: Tom Chess (Great Britain) Christ's College - Natural sciences

Cox: Alistair Nelson (Great Britain) St.Catharine's College - Natural Sciences

Coach: Dan Janes

CULRC 2015 (© Big Blade Photography)

OULRC 2015

Bow: Jack Suttleworth (Great Britain) Mansfield College - Materials Science

2: Sooraj Mahesh (Great Britain) St.Peter's College - Medicine

3: Alec Trigger (Great Britain) Oriel College - Engineering Science

4: Andrew Saul (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Engineering Science

5: Rowan Arthur (Great Britain) Queen's College - History

6: Edward Slace (New Zealand) Balliol College - Musculoskeletal Science

7: Edward Rees (Great Britain) New College - Engineering Science

Str: Robin Veale (Great Britain) Lady Margaret Hall - History

Cox: Thomas Clode (Great Britain) Christchurch College - PPE

Coach: Bodo Schulenburg

OULRC 2015 (© Big Blade Potography)

CUWBC Lightweights 2015 (Won 3ft)

Bow: Sarah Lucas (Great Britain) St.Catharine's College - Natural Sciences

2: Patricia Smith (Great Britain) Christ's College - Natural Sciences

3: Christina Ostacchini (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - History

4: Emma Walker (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - Medicine

5: Kirsten Van Fossen (USA) St.John's College - Engineering (PhD)

6: Catherine Aitchison (Great Britain) Christ's College - Natural Sciences

7: Emma Clifton (Great Britain) Jesus College - Epidemiology

Str: Ella Barnard (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - Philosophy

Cox: Priya Crosby (Great Britain) St.Catharine's College - Molecular Biology (PhD)

Coach: Nick Acock

CUWBC Ltw. 2015 (© Big Blade Photography)

OUWLRC 2015

Bow: Megan Hamer (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Biological Sciences

2: Dani Edmunds (Great Britain) Keble College - Biological Sciences

3: Harriet McCay (Great Britain) New College - Chemistry

4: Hannah Farley (Great Britain) University College - Medicine

5: Hannah Lovell (Great Britain) Magdalen College - Biological Sciences

6: Ellie Backhouse (Great Britain) Lady Margaret Hall - Theology

7: Rebecca Lane (Great Britain) Jesus College - Geography

Str: Joanna Green (Great Britin) Keble College - Clinical Laboratory Sciences

Cox: Ayesha Rasheed (USA) Wolfson College - History of Science

Coach: Chris O'Hara

OUWLRC 2015 (© Big Blade Photography)

Follow us on Twitter

RT @OUWLRC: Great day at @HOR4s yesterday, with our W4+ winning their band. Thanks to everyone who came and supported us #mightylighties #d…

RT @CULRC: LM1x on the course. Five @CULRC men in 1st Div. Great experience racing in the same Div as 3 x @Olympics Gold medal winner @Pete…

RT @JLee_Row: Full house at the @Cambridge_Uni Boathouse this morning with men, women & lightweights all out racing together. #WeAreCambrid…