2015 Crews

CULRC 2015 (Won 4ft)

Bow: Tim Rademacher (Germany) Clare College - Physical Geography (PhD)

2: Tom Wileman (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Veterinary Medicine

3: Moritz Malthey (Germany) St.John's College - Stem Cell Biology (PhD)

4: Lawrence Clare (Great Britain) Christ's College - History

5: Charlie Cullen (Great Britain) Selwyn College - Biological Natural Sciences

6: Archie Wood (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Physics

7: Raffaele Russo (Italy) Girton College - Engineering

Str: Tom Chess (Great Britain) Christ's College - Natural sciences

Cox: Alistair Nelson (Great Britain) St.Catharine's College - Natural Sciences

Coach: Dan Janes

CULRC 2015 (© Big Blade Photography)

OULRC 2015

Bow: Jack Suttleworth (Great Britain) Mansfield College - Materials Science

2: Sooraj Mahesh (Great Britain) St.Peter's College - Medicine

3: Alec Trigger (Great Britain) Oriel College - Engineering Science

4: Andrew Saul (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Engineering Science

5: Rowan Arthur (Great Britain) Queen's College - History

6: Edward Slace (New Zealand) Balliol College - Musculoskeletal Science

7: Edward Rees (Great Britain) New College - Engineering Science

Str: Robin Veale (Great Britain) Lady Margaret Hall - History

Cox: Thomas Clode (Great Britain) Christchurch College - PPE

Coach: Bodo Schulenburg

OULRC 2015 (© Big Blade Potography)

CUWBC Lightweights 2015 (Won 3ft)

Bow: Sarah Lucas (Great Britain) St.Catharine's College - Natural Sciences

2: Patricia Smith (Great Britain) Christ's College - Natural Sciences

3: Christina Ostacchini (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - History

4: Emma Walker (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - Medicine

5: Kirsten Van Fossen (USA) St.John's College - Engineering (PhD)

6: Catherine Aitchison (Great Britain) Christ's College - Natural Sciences

7: Emma Clifton (Great Britain) Jesus College - Epidemiology

Str: Ella Barnard (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - Philosophy

Cox: Priya Crosby (Great Britain) St.Catharine's College - Molecular Biology (PhD)

Coach: Nick Acock

CUWBC Ltw. 2015 (© Big Blade Photography)

OUWLRC 2015

Bow: Megan Hamer (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Biological Sciences

2: Dani Edmunds (Great Britain) Keble College - Biological Sciences

3: Harriet McCay (Great Britain) New College - Chemistry

4: Hannah Farley (Great Britain) University College - Medicine

5: Hannah Lovell (Great Britain) Magdalen College - Biological Sciences

6: Ellie Backhouse (Great Britain) Lady Margaret Hall - Theology

7: Rebecca Lane (Great Britain) Jesus College - Geography

Str: Joanna Green (Great Britin) Keble College - Clinical Laboratory Sciences

Cox: Ayesha Rasheed (USA) Wolfson College - History of Science

Coach: Chris O'Hara

OUWLRC 2015 (© Big Blade Photography)

Follow us on Twitter

RT @Leander_Club: A special treat for the inaugural winners of the Peter Sutherland Memorial Race was to receive their medals from Prime Mi…

Thank you to all for coming to watch the Henley Boat Races & congratulations to all athletes @OUWLRC @OULightweights @CULRC @CUWBC_lwts

RESULT: Lightweight Men's Boat Race Cambridge beat Oxford by 1.75L @CULRC @OULightweights