2014 crews

OULWRC 2014 (Won 3 1/2 length)

Bow: Sophie Tomlinson (Great Britain) Balliol - Philosophy

2: Kirstin Bilham (GB/Switzerland) Lincoln - Zoology

3: Rebecca Lane (Great Britain) Jesus College - Geography

4: Nicky Huskens (Netherlands) Wolfson College - Physiology

5: Sophie Philbrick (Great Britain) Somerville College - Biological Sciences

6: Zoe Cooper-Sutton (Great Britain) Christ Church College - Law

7: Emma Clifton (Great Britain) Magdalen College - Psychiatry

Str: Suzanne Cole (Great Britain) St.Edmund's Hall - Clinical Medicine

Cox: Leanne Carrott (Great Britain) Wolfson College - Biochemistry

Coach: Chris O'Hara

OUWLRC 2014 (© Big Blade Photography)

CUWBC Lightweights 2014

Bow: Clare Hall (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Engineering (PhD)

2: Christina Ostacchini (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - History

3: Lottie Megill (Great Britain) Girton College - Classics

4: Eve Edwards (Great Britain) Emmanuel College - Natural Sciences

5: Valentina Futoryanova (GB/Russia) Queen's College - Engineering (PhD)

6: Ella Barnard (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - Philosophy

7: Fiona Macklin (Great Britain) St.John's College - Modern & Medieval Languages

Str: Jilly Tovey (Great Britain) Gonville & Caius - Engineering

Cox: Priya Crosby (Great Britain) St.Catharine's College - Molecular Biology

Coach: Paddy Ryan

CUWBC Ltw. 2014 (© Big Blade Photography)

CULRC 2014 (Won 3 1/2 lengths)

Bow: Greg Street (Great Britain) Corpus Christi College - Mathematics

2: Emanuel Malek (Germany) Peterhouse - Theoretical Physics

3: James Green (Great Britain) Churchill College - Architecture

4: Andrei Lebed (Great Britain) Peterhouse - Management Studies

5: Niko Szumito (Poland) Fitzwilliam College - Finance (PhD)

6: Will Hayes (Breat Britain) St.Catharine's College - Engineering

7: Giovanni Bergamo Andreis (GB/Italy) Queen's College - Engineering

Str: Andrzej Hunt (GB/Poland) Clare College - Engineering

Cox: Callum Mantell (Great Britain) Emmanuel College - Engineering

Coach: Dan Janes

OULRC 2014

Bow: Dan Bowen (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Biological Sciences

2: David Zimmer (Great Britain) St.Catherine's College - Chemistry

3: Marcus Henglein (Denmark) St.Edmund's Hall - PPE

4: Robert Leonard (Great Britain) Worcester College - Geography

5: James Ellison (Great Britain) St.Cross - Statistics

6: Rowan Arthur (Great Britain) Queen's College - History

7: Andy Saul (Great Britain) Pembroke College - Engineering Science

Str: Matt Kerin (Great Britain) Keble College - Mathematics

Cox: Hannah Keenan (Great Britain) Christ Church College - Economics & Management

Coach: Bodo Schulenburg

OULRC 2014 (© Big Blade Photography)

Follow us on Twitter

Best of luck to all crews racing in the @theboatraces tomorrow! @OUWBCsquad @CUWBC @OUBCsquad @CUBCsquad

RT @Leander_Club: A special treat for the inaugural winners of the Peter Sutherland Memorial Race was to receive their medals from Prime Mi…

Thank you to all for coming to watch the Henley Boat Races & congratulations to all athletes @OUWLRC @OULightweights @CULRC @CUWBC_lwts