2013 Crews

Lightweight Women's Boat Race

OUWLRC Blue Boat


Bow: Rebecca Lane, Jesus
2: Cynthia Eccles, Wolfson
3: Sophie Philbrick, Somerville
4: Susana Hancock, Kellogg
5: Zoe Cooper Sutton, Christ Church
6: Suzanne Cole, St Edmund Hall
7: Katherine Rollins, Trinity
Stroke: Jessica Hudson, Linacre
Cox: Aislinn Brown, Magdalen

CUWBC Lightweights
 

Bow: Marina Steketee, Murray Edwards
2: Alex Courage, Homerton
3: Alexandra Kamins, Selwyn
4: Lenka Veselovska, Pembroke
5: Diane Esson, Emmanuel
6: Martina Lagatierra-Wellington, St John's
7: Jilly Tovey, Gonville and Caius
Stroke: Lottie Meggitt, Girton
Cox: Brielle Stark, Gonville and Caius

OUWLRC 2013 (Won 4 3/4 lengths)

Lightweight Men's Boat Race

OULRC Blue Boat


Bow: James Kirkbride, Wolfson
2: Benjamin Bronselaer, Lady Margaret Hall
3: Keir Macdonald, St Anne’s
4: Frederick Foster, St Anne’s
5: Jasper Warner, St Hilda’s
6: Benjamin Walpole, Merton
7: Andrew Sayce, Pembroke
Stroke: Max Dillon, Keble
Cox: Christian Proctor, Mansfield

CULRC Blue Boat


Bow: William Handy, St John’s
2: Christopher Kerr, St Catharine’s
3: Nikodem Szumilo, Fitzwilliam
4: Nicolas Kernick, Sidney Sussex
5: Andrzej Hunt, Clare
6: James Wedlake, Downing
7: Simon Morris, Christ’s
Stroke: William Kenyon, Emmanuel
Cox: Jonathon Dean, Gonville and Caius

OULRC win by 1 2/3 lengths at Dorney Lake

Women's Reserves

OUWBC Osiris
 

Bow: Coralie Viollet-Djelassi, Corpus Christi
2: Elspeth Cumber, Green Templeton
3: Hannah Ledbury, St Peter’s
4: Ellie Darlington, Kellogg
5: Maria Mazza, Lincoln
6: Caitlin Goss, Merton
7: Annika Malin Bruger, Lincoln
Stroke: Emily Chittock, Worcester
Cox: Sophie Shawdon, Lincoln

CUWBC Blondie
 

Bow: Clare Hall, Pembroke
2: Ania Slotala, Clare
3: Rachel Boyd, Clare
4: Lucy Griffin, Christ’s
5: Sara Lackner, Trinity
6: Helena Schofield, Trinity Hall
7: Christine Seeliger, Wolfson
Stroke: Katie-Jane Whitlock, Jesus
Cox: Arav Gupta, Pembroke

Women's Boat Race

OUWBC Blue Boat


Bow: Marianne Novak
2: Alice Carrington-Windo
3: Mary Foord-Weston
4: Joanna Lee
5: Amy Varney
6: Harriet Keane
7: Anastasia Chitty
Stroke: Maxie Scheske
Cox: Katie Apfelbaum
Coach: Christine Wilson

CUWBC Blue Boat


Bow: Caroline Reid
2: Fay Sandford
3: Melissa Wilson
4: Jessica Denman
5: Vicky Shaw
6: Claire Watkins
7: Emily Day
Stroke: Holly Game
Cox: Esther Momcilovic
Coach: Rob Baker

Follow us on Twitter

RT @Leander_Club: A special treat for the inaugural winners of the Peter Sutherland Memorial Race was to receive their medals from Prime Mi…

Thank you to all for coming to watch the Henley Boat Races & congratulations to all athletes @OUWLRC @OULightweights @CULRC @CUWBC_lwts

RESULT: Lightweight Men's Boat Race Cambridge beat Oxford by 1.75L @CULRC @OULightweights